Active13130873Private limited companyLondon

BEN READ CREATIVE LIMITED

Significant control: Benjamin Mark Read (25–50%), Suzannah Jasmine Read (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ben Read Creative Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEN READ CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13130873) incorporated on 13 January 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £14k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 416% on the prior period (£4,946).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Benjamin Mark Read
    Individual · since 13 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Suzannah Jasmine Read
    Individual · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£16k
−416%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£14k
Profit for the year
£108k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£16k£14k£7,036£40k—£108k2
31 March 2024£4,946£14k£20k£36k—£73k2
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio0.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,901Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,610 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-415.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.53
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 January 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,946 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEN READ CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.