Active13136712Private limited companyChelmsford

SELECT ENGINEERING TRUSTEE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Select Engineering Trustee Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SELECT ENGINEERING TRUSTEE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13136712) incorporated on 15 January 2021, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 5 employees on average.

There are 623 companies in non-trading company in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 19 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 January 2021
  • Mrs Debra Leigh Foster
    Individual · since 15 January 2021 · ceased 15 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Clive Roger Foster
    Individual · since 15 January 2021 · ceased 15 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Dec 2024
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————5
31 December 2024——————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 January 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SELECT ENGINEERING TRUSTEE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.