Active13157597Private limited companyWarrington

A BROWN MAINTENANCE LTD

Significant control: Lee Marcus Warburton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A Brown Maintenance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c. (SIC 95290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A BROWN MAINTENANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13157597) incorporated on 26 January 2021, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is repair of personal and household goods n.e.c. (SIC 95290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£822). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 456 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,640, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Lee Marcus Warburton
    Individual · since 27 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Alison Jayne Whitfield
    Individual · since 26 January 2021 · ceased 15 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Lee Marcus Warburton
    Individual · since 26 January 2021 · ceased 15 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Arlene Elizabeth Brown
    Individual · since 15 June 2021 · ceased 27 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 372 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 95290
Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£2
−100%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£2£0£2———0
31 January 2025£822£30k£2,500———0
31 January 2024£709£11k£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 January 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.8% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 January 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 372 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £822 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £709 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A BROWN MAINTENANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.