Active13164404Private limited companyPoole

BICHIP STORE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BICHIP STORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13164404) incorporated on 28 January 2021, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is activities of investment trusts (SIC 64301). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 157 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64301
Activities of investment trusts
SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£100——————
31 January 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-01-31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-01-28 (6 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Heine Zimmer
    Individual · since 1 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Heine Zimmer
    Individual · since 28 January 2021 · ceased 1 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Flemming Vendelbo Norgaard
    Individual · since 28 January 2021 · ceased 30 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Rene Ronneberg
    Individual · since 28 January 2021 · ceased 30 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of investment trusts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BICHIP STORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.