Active13169199Private limited companyAlcester

ARTEM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Sundeep Kumar Najran (25–50%), Bindu Najran (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Artem Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Artem Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTEM PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13169199) incorporated on 1 February 2021, registered in Alcester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 26 July 2025, showing net assets of £77k and cash of £101k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 167% on the prior period (£29k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sundeep Kumar Najran
    Individual · since 25 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Bindu Najran
    Individual · since 25 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 February 2021 · ceased 25 October 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 April 2027in 182 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 26 July 2025
Net assets
£77k
+167%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£101k
+547%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£77k
Cash at bank
£101k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 July 2025£77k£101k————0
31 July 2024£29k£16k£0———0
31 July 2023£17£17k£150———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £76,665 at 26 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+166.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £101,328
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 182 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £17 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTEM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.