Active13171288Private limited companyLondon

SOCOLO LTD

Significant control: Chantal Gagnon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Socolo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of paper stationery (SIC 17230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOCOLO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13171288) incorporated on 1 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of paper stationery (SIC 17230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£74k and cash of £1,819, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£59k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 88 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,814).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Chantal Gagnon
    Individual · since 1 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 17230
Manufacture of paper stationery
SIC 47620
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£74k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,819
−68%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£74k
Cash at bank
£1,819
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£74k£1,819£3,866£92k——0
31 March 2024−£59k£5,664£1,074£79k——0
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-74,018 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of paper stationery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOCOLO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.