Active13174677Private limited companyLiverpool

REACT FASHION LTD

B68/100

Owned by Francis Patrick Whitty (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REACT FASHION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13174677) incorporated on 2 February 2021, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 232 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1,172, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 117 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£1—————1
28 February 2025£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-02 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Francis Patrick Whitty
    Individual · since 2 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 117 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REACT FASHION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.