Active13183135Private limited companyCarlisle

SMILEFAST IMPLANTS LTD

Significant control: Pain Free Dentistry Limited (25–50%), Gary Neil Dickenson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Smilefast Implants Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMILEFAST IMPLANTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13183135) incorporated on 5 February 2021, registered in Carlisle. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£191k and cash of £4,170, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£192k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,305 comparable companies in Other (median £899, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Pain Free Dentistry Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gary Neil Dickenson
    Individual · since 12 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Black Umbrella Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 February 2021 · ceased 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Smilefast Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£191k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£4,170
−58%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£191k
Cash at bank
£4,170
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£191k£4,170————3
31 July 2024−£192k£10k————3
Cash per employee£1,390Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-190,523 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £191k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £192k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMILEFAST IMPLANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.