Active13185576Private limited companyBillingham

RUSSELL WRIGHT (RUSHDEN) LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUSSELL WRIGHT (RUSHDEN) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13185576) incorporated on 8 February 2021, registered in Billingham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£5,273 and cash of £15k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 78% on the prior period (−£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,230 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£5,273
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£15k
+116%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£5,273
Cash at bank
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£5,273£15k————0
31 March 2025−£24k£6,784————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,273 at 2026-03-31
  • Net assets growing+78.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-02-08 (6 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Geoffrey Wright
    Individual · since 8 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,273 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUSSELL WRIGHT (RUSHDEN) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.