Active13201127Private limited companyEpsom

PLANERGY GROUP LTD

Significant control: Michael Higgins (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Planergy Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLANERGY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13201127) incorporated on 15 February 2021, registered in Epsom. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £10, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Higgins
    Individual · since 15 February 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£10
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£10
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£10—£10£10——1
31 December 2024£10—£10———1
31 December 2023£10—£10———1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLANERGY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.