Active13204398Private limited companySouthall

STAR MOBILE ACCESSORIES LTD

Significant control: Arjit Singh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Star Mobile Accessories Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Star Mobile Accessories Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAR MOBILE ACCESSORIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13204398) incorporated on 16 February 2021, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £6,702 and cash of £38k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 559% on the prior period (−£1,459).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 409 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,005, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Arjit Singh
    Individual · since 1 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Mani Kaur Sethi
    Individual · since 16 February 2021 · ceased 1 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Vikramjeet Singh
    Individual · since 1 May 2022 · ceased 1 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 33 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46499
Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£6,702
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
+11%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£6,702
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£6,702£38k—£125k——3
29 February 2024−£1,459£34k—£81k——3
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,702 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+559.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  2. Next accounts duein 33 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,702 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,459 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAR MOBILE ACCESSORIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.