Active13209145Private limited companyLondon

OMNIA ENGINEERING METALWORK LTD

Significant control: Alienor Gabrielle Treharne (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Omnia Engineering Metalwork Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OMNIA ENGINEERING METALWORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13209145) incorporated on 18 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,931, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 96% on the prior period (£2,522).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 144 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Alienor Gabrielle Treharne
    Individual · since 15 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Sandra Denise Owen
    Individual · since 18 February 2021 · ceased 15 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25110
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,931
+96%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4,931
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,931——£75k——4
31 March 2024£2,522——£83k——2
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,931 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+95.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,931 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,522 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OMNIA ENGINEERING METALWORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.