Active13210676Private limited companyLondon

HASENG LIMITED

Significant control: Hnm Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Haseng Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Haseng Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HASENG LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13210676) incorporated on 18 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £1,706 and cash of £4,061, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 228 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £69k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Hnm Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£1,706
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£4,061
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£1,706£4,061—£2,355——0
28 February 2025——————0
Current ratio1.72Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,706 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.72
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,706 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HASENG LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.