Active13217453Private limited companyNorthampton

NEECE SERVICES LTD

Owned by Oliver John Neece (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEECE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13217453) incorporated on 22 February 2021, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. (SIC 47749). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,493 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,455, upper quartile £75k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47749
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1——————
28 February 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oliver John Neece
    Individual · since 22 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEECE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.