Active13218041Private limited companyBolton

BHOS LTD

Significant control: Fazila Malik (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bhos Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bhos Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BHOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13218041) incorporated on 23 February 2021, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £558, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£480). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 354 comparable companies in Manchester (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Fazila Malik
    Individual · since 23 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£558
+16%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£558
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£558——£4,018——0
28 February 2025£480——£4,372——0
28 February 2024£619——£4,540——0
Current ratio1.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £558 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £558 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £480 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £619 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BHOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.