Active13226543Private limited companySouth Shields

VIVO PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD

Significant control: Nicola Louise Black (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vivo Property Developers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIVO PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13226543) incorporated on 25 February 2021, registered in South Shields. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£30k and cash of £57, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,416 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Nicola Louise Black
    Individual · since 25 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dean Glozier
    Individual · since 25 February 2021 · ceased 16 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£57
−83%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Cash at bank
£57
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£30k£57————0
29 February 2024−£29k£334————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-30,298 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIVO PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.