Active13227558Private limited companyEastbourne

SPRINT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Terri Rose Richardson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sprint Property Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sprint Property Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plastering (SIC 43310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPRINT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13227558) incorporated on 25 February 2021, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £155k and cash of £225k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£195k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 82 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Ms Terri Rose Richardson
    Individual · since 11 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Louisa Jane Neill
    Individual · since 25 February 2021 · ceased 12 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Terri Rose Richardson
    Individual · since 25 February 2021 · ceased 20 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Terry Finn
    Individual · since 25 February 2021 · ceased 12 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert Terrence Oliver Neill
    Individual · since 12 August 2021 · ceased 20 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 June 2025 · ceased 11 August 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£155k
−21%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£225k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£155k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£155k£225k£111k———6
28 February 2025£195k—————6
29 February 2024£158k—————6
Cash per employee£37kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £155,350 at 28 February 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £224,753
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £195k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £158k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPRINT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.