Active13229404Private limited companyLondon

MSF VENTURE LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MSF VENTURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13229404) incorporated on 26 February 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£77k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 157% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,004 comparable companies in London (median £767, upper quartile £9,614).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£77k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£77k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£77k—————2
30 June 2024−£30k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-76,790 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-157.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-26 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Shadmir Baig
    Individual · since 26 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £77k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MSF VENTURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.