Active13233642Private limited companyLiverpool

PARTY CAVE LTD

Significant control: Kingsley Nnamdi Dickson Ukpabi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Party Cave Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARTY CAVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13233642) incorporated on 27 February 2021, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £771 and cash of £771, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 57% on the prior period (£1,775).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 215 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £888, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kingsley Nnamdi Dickson Ukpabi
    Individual · since 27 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£771
−57%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£771
−57%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£771
Cash at bank
£771
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£771£771————0
29 February 2024£1,775£1,775————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £771 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-56.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £771 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,775 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARTY CAVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.