Active13235443Private limited companyRomford

ILKO DV LTD

Significant control: Roman Ilko (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ilko Dv Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ILKO DV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13235443) incorporated on 1 March 2021, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £37k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,674 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,874, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Roman Ilko
    Individual · since 1 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£37k
−7%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£37k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£37k——£15k——2
31 March 2025£40k——£14k——2
Current ratio3.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £37,172 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ILKO DV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.