Active13236552Private limited companyLondon

NAFRANIEL LTD

Significant control: Futurum Technology Pte Ltd. (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nafraniel Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NAFRANIEL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13236552) incorporated on 1 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£119k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (−£110k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Futurum Technology Pte Ltd.
    corporate entity, Singapore · since 9 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lukasz Zdzislaw Cimer
    Individual · since 1 March 2021 · ceased 29 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Futurum Technology Oü
    corporate entity, Estonia · since 29 February 2024 · ceased 9 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£119k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£119k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£119k——£473k——1
31 March 2024−£110k——£459k——1
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-119,343 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £119k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £110k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NAFRANIEL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.