Active13238490Private limited companyPinner

SNOWFLAKE HOLDING LTD

Significant control: Nilay Veereshkumar Oza (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Snowflake Holding Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNOWFLAKE HOLDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13238490) incorporated on 2 March 2021, registered in Pinner. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,711, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 147% on the prior period (£693).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 267 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £212k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nilay Veereshkumar Oza
    Individual · since 2 March 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,711
+147%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,711
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,711——£38k——0
31 March 2024£693——£31k——0
Current ratio0.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,711 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+146.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.25
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,711 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £693 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNOWFLAKE HOLDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.