Active13238498Private limited companyNorthampton

CUBE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cube Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUBE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13238498) incorporated on 2 March 2021, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.72m and cash of £600k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 12373% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 294 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,839, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 March 2025
  • Mrs Kay Frances O'Reilly
    Individual · since 2 March 2021 · ceased 1 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tracy Lorraine Burton
    Individual · since 1 April 2022 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alex John Munro
    Individual · since 1 April 2022 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.72m
+12373%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£600k
+3833%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.72m
Cash at bank
£600k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.72m£600k£1.02m———5
31 March 2024£14k£15k£1,721———5
Cash per employee£120kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,721,594 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12372.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £599,712
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.72m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CUBE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.