Active13253373Private limited companyHull

LOGISPACE LTD

Owned by Mps Capital Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOGISPACE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13253373) incorporated on 9 March 2021, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£51k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£46k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£51k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£51k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£51k——£60k——3
31 March 2024−£46k——£58k——3
Current ratio0.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-51,068 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.15
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mps Capital Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity · since 9 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £46k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOGISPACE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.