Active13255632Private limited companyLondon

OAKSTORE LONG TERM LIMITED

Significant control: Oakstore Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oakstore Long Term Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oakstore Long Term Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAKSTORE LONG TERM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13255632) incorporated on 10 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£170k and cash of £177k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (−£470k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Oakstore Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£170k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£177k
+104%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£170k
Cash at bank
£177k
Profit for the year
£300k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£170k£177k£212k£195k—£300k5
31 March 2024−£470k£86k£40k£8.93m—−£633k4
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio44.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-169,748 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+63.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 44.82
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £176,510
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £170k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £470k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAKSTORE LONG TERM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.