Active13270734Private limited companyWoodford Green

PACIFIC DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Significant control: Nilesh Mukundrai Joshi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pacific Distributors Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pacific Distributors Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PACIFIC DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13270734) incorporated on 16 March 2021, registered in Woodford Green. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £260, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 160% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 521 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,004, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nilesh Mukundrai Joshi
    Individual · since 16 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Kaminiben Nilesh Joshi
    Individual · since 16 March 2021 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£260
+160%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£260
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£260——£380——1
31 March 2024£100——£0——1
Current ratio0.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £260 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+160.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.32
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £260 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PACIFIC DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.