Active13270852Private limited companyManchester

INPEPCIDE LIMITED

Significant control: Can Zhao (25–50%), Michael John Bromley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Inpepcide Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Inpepcide Limited sell?

Registered activity: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (SIC 72110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INPEPCIDE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13270852) incorporated on 16 March 2021, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is research and experimental development on biotechnology (SIC 72110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £169k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£156k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 138 comparable companies in Manchester (median £436, upper quartile £124k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Dr Can Zhao
    Individual · since 16 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Michael John Bromley
    Individual · since 16 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Jaya Devi Chidambaram
    Individual · since 16 March 2021 · ceased 27 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 72110
Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£169k
+8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£169k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£169k——£0——0
31 March 2024£156k——£16k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £169,179 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £169k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £156k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (research and experimental development on biotechnology), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INPEPCIDE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.