Active13274017Private limited companyLondon

RAMEK DIGITAL LIMITED

Owned by Ramek Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAMEK DIGITAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13274017) incorporated on 17 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £73k and cash of £24, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£73k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£73k
−1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£24
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£73k
Cash at bank
£24
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£73k£24£74k———1
31 March 2024£73k£199k£30k———1
Cash per employee£24Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £72,862 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ramek Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 2 August 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andreas Pantelis Charalambous
    Individual · since 17 March 2021 · ceased 2 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAMEK DIGITAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.