Active13274493Private limited companyLondon

REV TRADING LTD

Significant control: Ionel Reveneala (75–100%), Cristina Reveneala (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rev Trading Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rev Trading Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REV TRADING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13274493) incorporated on 17 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,270 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (−£2,549).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,799 comparable companies in London (median £522, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ionel Reveneala
    Individual · since 30 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Cristina Reveneala
    Individual · since 10 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 March 2021 · ceased 30 March 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 52219
Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,270
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,270
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,270£0£4,826———0
31 March 2024−£2,549£105£11k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,270 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,270 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,549 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REV TRADING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.