Active13275029Private limited companyLondon

ALL-DAY DINING LTD

Significant control: The Berber Food Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does All-Day Dining Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALL-DAY DINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13275029) incorporated on 18 March 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£560k and cash of −£8,490, with 30 employees on average. Net assets fell 1970% on the prior period (£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • The Berber Food Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£560k
−1970%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
−£8,490
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
30
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£560k
Cash at bank
−£8,490
Average employees
30
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£560k−£8,490£219k£1.25m——30
31 March 2024£30k−£22k£680k£571k——30
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee−£283Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-560,266 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1970.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £560k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALL-DAY DINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.