Active13278694Private limited companyCardiff

FLEETEV LIMITED

Significant control: Jarrad Carl Morris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fleetev Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial leasing (SIC 64910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLEETEV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13278694) incorporated on 19 March 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is financial leasing (SIC 64910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £651k and cash of £311k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£498k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 577 comparable companies in the UK (median £13k, upper quartile £262k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jarrad Carl Morris
    Individual · since 19 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64910
Financial leasing
SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£651k
+31%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£311k
+53%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
+350%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£651k
Cash at bank
£311k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£651k£311k£2.27m———9
31 March 2024£498k£203k£2.36m———2
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £651,132 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+30.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £310,821
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £651k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £498k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (financial leasing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLEETEV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.