Active13296189Private limited companyWest Wickham

SECURIGENCE LIMITED

Significant control: Angela Adjei Boateng (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Securigence Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Securigence Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SECURIGENCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13296189) incorporated on 28 March 2021, registered in West Wickham. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 186 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,804, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Angela Adjei Boateng
    Individual · since 28 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
SIC 61100
Wired telecommunications activities
SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SECURIGENCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.