Active13298811Private limited companyMeldreth

PPSL PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Petra Jane Amanda Almond (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ppsl Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PPSL PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13298811) incorporated on 29 March 2021, registered in Meldreth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £35k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 66% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,026 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £598, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Petra Jane Amanda Almond
    Individual · since 29 March 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£35k
+163%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£35k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£10k£35k————1
31 March 2024−£30k£13k————2
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,152 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+66.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PPSL PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.