Active13304664Private limited companyMedstead

CORNERWYKE LTD

Significant control: Benjamin Arthur Runciman (50–75%), John Stevan Huddleston (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cornerwyke Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORNERWYKE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13304664) incorporated on 31 March 2021, registered in Medstead. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,817, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£1,766).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,418 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Benjamin Arthur Runciman
    Individual · since 31 March 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Stevan Huddleston
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Tracey Anne Curry
    Individual · since 31 March 2021 · ceased 7 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,817
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£1,817
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,817—————0
31 March 2024−£1,766—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,817 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,817 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,766 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORNERWYKE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.