Active13306370Private limited companyCardiff

A&L TILING LIMITED

Significant control: Adrian Simon O'Clements (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A&L Tiling Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A&L Tiling Limited sell?

Registered activity: Floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A&L TILING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13306370) incorporated on 31 March 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 March 2025, showing net assets of −£252, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (−£677).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 101 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £4,602, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian Simon O'Clements
    Individual · since 31 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 March 2025
Net assets
−£252
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£252
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 March 2025−£252—————1
29 March 2024−£677—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-252 at 29 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £252 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £677 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A&L TILING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.