Active13313367Private limited companyChertsey

FIFIELD CARS LTD

Significant control: Alexander Mcmillan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fifield Cars Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fifield Cars Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIFIELD CARS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13313367) incorporated on 3 April 2021, registered in Chertsey. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £368k and cash of £1,763, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£314k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,463 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,488, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alexander Mcmillan
    Individual · since 14 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jason David Hart
    Individual · since 3 April 2021 · ceased 25 October 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£368k
+17%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,763
−73%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£368k
Cash at bank
£1,763
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£368k£1,763—£209k——1
30 April 2024£314k£6,567—£219k——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,763Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £367,778 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £368k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £314k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIFIELD CARS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.