Active13320028Private limited companyStamford

QB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Significant control: Qubotic Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Qb Technologies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13320028) incorporated on 8 April 2021, registered in Stamford. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £91k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 6,222 companies in business and domestic software development in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Qubotic Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 8 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£91k
+205%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£91k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£91k£432k£165k——1
31 August 2024—£30k£616k£473k——1
Current ratio3.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£91kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.18
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £91,492
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 219 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.