Active13323931Private limited companyLondon

INVOKIN UK LTD

Significant control: Steven Patrick Curry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Invokin UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVOKIN UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13323931) incorporated on 9 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £6,687, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (£3,527).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 329 comparable companies in London (median £2,746, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Steven Patrick Curry
    Individual · since 9 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Sapna Modi
    Individual · since 1 June 2021 · ceased 27 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£6,687
+90%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£6,687
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£6,687——£6,192——1
30 April 2024£3,527——£4,693——1
Current ratio1.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,687 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+89.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.56
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,687 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,527 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (computer facilities management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVOKIN UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.