Active13327985Private limited companyHaverfordwest

ALLEN MJ (PEMBS) LTD

Significant control: Mandy Allen (25–50%), John Allen (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Allen Mj (Pembs) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALLEN MJ (PEMBS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13327985) incorporated on 12 April 2021, registered in Haverfordwest. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,185 and cash of £78, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 75% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 623 comparable companies in Swansea (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Mandy Allen
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Allen
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,185
−75%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£78
−100%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4,185
Cash at bank
£78
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,185£78————0
30 April 2024£17k£30k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,185 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-75.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,185 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALLEN MJ (PEMBS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.