Active13329281Private limited companyPreston

COLLABORATE CBT LTD

Significant control: Paula Fitzsimon (25–50%), Mathew James Fitzsimon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Collaborate Cbt Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLLABORATE CBT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13329281) incorporated on 12 April 2021, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £5,195, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 198% on the prior period (£1,746).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 425 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £10k, upper quartile £69k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Paula Fitzsimon
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mathew James Fitzsimon
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£5,195
+198%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£5,195
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£5,195——£897——1
30 April 2025£1,746——£408——1
Current ratio4.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,195 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+197.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.37
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,195 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,746 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLLABORATE CBT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.