Active13332167Private limited companyStockport

HOLISTIC HR LTD

Significant control: Carolyn Jane Preston (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Holistic HR Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOLISTIC HR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13332167) incorporated on 13 April 2021, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £35k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (£24k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 297 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,201, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Carolyn Jane Preston
    Individual · since 13 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£35k
+49%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£35k
Turnover
—
Profit for the year
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£35k——£0——0
30 April 2025£24k——£2,517£22k£16k0
30 April 2024£16k——£2,625£16k£12k—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £35,036 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+48.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOLISTIC HR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.