Active13332764Private limited companyFalmouth

FALMOUTH COMPUTER LAB LTD

Significant control: Simon Dale Faulkiner (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Falmouth Computer Lab Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Falmouth Computer Lab Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (SIC 95110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FALMOUTH COMPUTER LAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13332764) incorporated on 14 April 2021, registered in Falmouth. Its registered activity is repair of computers and peripheral equipment (SIC 95110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £91 and cash of £2,569, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (£646).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 205 comparable companies in Other (median £679, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Dale Faulkiner
    Individual · since 14 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£91
−86%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2,569
−45%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£91
Cash at bank
£2,569
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£91£2,569—£6,378——3
30 April 2024£646£4,681—£5,422——2
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£856Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £91 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-85.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £91 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £646 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of computers and peripheral equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FALMOUTH COMPUTER LAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.