Active13334156Private limited companyCoventry

ASHAAZ LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASHAAZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13334156) incorporated on 14 April 2021, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£7,032, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 82 comparable companies in Coventry (median £100, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£7,032
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
+40%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£7,032
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£7,032——£6,842——7
30 April 2024−£11k——£125k——5
Current ratio5.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,032 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Saqib Hussain
    Individual · since 15 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdul Waheed
    Individual · since 14 April 2021 · ceased 2 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Imran Khan
    Individual · since 27 May 2021 · ceased 7 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Saqib Hussain
    Individual · since 2 September 2021 · ceased 1 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Abdul Waheed
    Individual · since 1 March 2022 · ceased 15 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,032 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASHAAZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.