Active13335839Private limited companySalisbury

GOLDUST CLEANING (SALISBURY) LTD

Significant control: Lisa Jane Unwin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Goldust Cleaning (Salisbury) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldust Cleaning (Salisbury) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDUST CLEANING (SALISBURY) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13335839) incorporated on 14 April 2021, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £3,758, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,467 comparable companies in Other (median £703, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lisa Jane Unwin
    Individual · since 14 April 2021
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 459 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£11k
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£3,758
+2%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
−40%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£3,758
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£11k£3,758£7,091———6
30 April 2025−£13k£3,688£2,328———10
Cash per employee£626Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,768 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 459 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDUST CLEANING (SALISBURY) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.