Active13352364Private limited companyTonbridge

FIRST HYDROGEN LIMITED

Significant control: First Hydrogen Corp (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does First Hydrogen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRST HYDROGEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13352364) incorporated on 22 April 2021, registered in Tonbridge. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£11.36m and cash of £4, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£10.62m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 119 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,061, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • First Hydrogen Corp
    corporate entity, British Colombia, Canada · since 6 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Nicholas Andrew Wrigley
    Individual · since 22 April 2021 · ceased 6 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£11.36m
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
−42%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£11.36m
Cash at bank
£4
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£11.36m£4£65k———7
31 March 2024−£10.62m£4,760£346k———12
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,363,800 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11.36m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10.62m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRST HYDROGEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.