Active13352853Private limited companyBrighton

APPETITE PUBLICITY LTD

Significant control: Alexandra Phoebe Sinclair (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Appetite Publicity Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Appetite Publicity Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APPETITE PUBLICITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13352853) incorporated on 22 April 2021, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £144k and cash of £159k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£128k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 204 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,329, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Alexandra Phoebe Sinclair
    Individual · since 22 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£144k
+12%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£159k
+14%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£144k
Cash at bank
£159k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£144k£159k£9,309£28k——1
30 April 2025£128k£140k£16k£29k——1
Current ratio5.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£159kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £143,626 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.98
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £159,119
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £144k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £128k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APPETITE PUBLICITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.