Active13353602Private limited companyHounslow

JMD BAZAAR LIMITED

Significant control: Sonali Arora (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jmd Bazaar Limited sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JMD BAZAAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13353602) incorporated on 23 April 2021, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,649, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 220% on the prior period (£827). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,469 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,822, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sonali Arora
    Individual · since 1 October 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs. Shalini Ajmani
    Individual · since 23 April 2021 · ceased 1 October 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£2,649
+220%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,649
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£2,649——£96——1
29 September 2024£827——£96——1
30 September 2023£131——£566——1
Current ratio32.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,649 at 29 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+220.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 32.94
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,649 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £827 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £131 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JMD BAZAAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.