Active13356259Private limited companyTipton

MARSHALL ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Daniel Marshall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Marshall Electrical Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARSHALL ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13356259) incorporated on 26 April 2021, registered in Tipton. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £25k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 10161% on the prior period (£246). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,725 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £7,278, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Marshall
    Individual · since 26 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£25k
+10161%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£25k——£29k——1
30 April 2025£246——£8,973——1
30 April 2024£63——£8,962——1
Current ratio2.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,242 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10161.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.52
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £246 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £63 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARSHALL ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.