Active13358523Private limited companyWaterlooville

ARMORPAX LTD

B68/100

Owned by David Dibb and Gwen Jordan

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARMORPAX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13358523) incorporated on 26 April 2021, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is casting of light metals (SIC 24530). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,697 and cash of £620, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£3,431).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 90 comparable companies in the UK (median £17k, upper quartile £416k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 24530
Casting of light metals
SIC 25110
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,697
−51%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£620
+27%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,697
Cash at bank
£620
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,697£620—£1,919——0
30 April 2024£3,431£487—£763——0
Current ratio1.5Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,697 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-50.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-26 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Dibb
    Individual · since 26 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Gwen Jordan
    Individual · since 26 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,697 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,431 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (casting of light metals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARMORPAX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.