Active13360292Private limited companyLondon

UMITPROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Rusan Nas (25–50%), Yilmaz Guney (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Umitproperty Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Umitproperty Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UMITPROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13360292) incorporated on 27 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,906 and cash of £401, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 63% on the prior period (£5,139).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Rusan Nas
    Individual · since 1 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Yilmaz Guney
    Individual · since 1 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Petra Takeaway Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 April 2021 · ceased 1 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Goksu Property Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 April 2021 · ceased 1 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,906
−63%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£401
−87%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,906
Cash at bank
£401
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,906£401————0
30 April 2024£5,139£3,159————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,906 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-62.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,906 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,139 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UMITPROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.